Aghabullogue - 13/01/2019

W & M Kiely Ltd 6yo+ Mares Maiden

12 Ran 8 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

SHUIL LUAS (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

BRIAN BORU - SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

R James 11st 11lb

3-7/2

Owned by:O = Tom Keating

Trained by:H = Tom Keating

ld/disp frm 3rd, ld aftr 2out, pressed with sl adv when faster jmp last, in command cls hme

2
3½L

AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GOLD WELL - EMMAS' HOUSE (CARROLL HOUSE)

J P O'Rourke 11st 11lb

2-5/2F

Owned by:O = Jim Whelan

Trained by:H = Paul Martin Pierce

ld/disp, mstk 7th, cl 2nd well aftr 2out, clsr 2nd but rddn with ev ch when b mstk last, no ex early flat

3
10L

FALSE GETAWAY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GETAWAY - FALSE MESSENGER (OSCAR)

R P Quinlan 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Anne Hourigan

Trained by:H = Michael Hourigan

twrds rr of mid-div, fair 8th 6out, prog bef 3out, went 6l 3rd well aftr 2out, no impr on ldrs fin

4
10L

GLORIOUS ZIVA (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MOUNTAIN HIGH - TICKET TO MARS (SABREHILL)

D Allen 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

Trained by:H = A.J. Kennedy

chsd ldrs in 4th, mstk 6th, cl 3rd aftr 3out until 8l 5th well aftr 2out, fair 4th & no impr when b mstk last

5
2L

CLORINKA (IRE) 9yo BR M

9yo BR M

PRESENTING - BALLERINA QUEEN (BE MY NATIVE)

M C O'Donovan 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = P.J. Breen & B. & U. McNamara

Trained by:H = Michael Winters

prom, mostly chsd ldrs in 3rd until 4th aftr 3out, 8l 4th & wknd well aftr 2out, ko bhnd

6
2L

RUBY ACACIA (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

FLEETWOOD - BACK TO COMO (BOB BACK)

G B Noonan (5) 11st 6lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = P.J. Healy

Trained by:H = P.J. Healy

mid-div, 7th by 5th, prog in 5th frm 10th, wknd aftr 3out, mod 6th well aftr 2out, ko onepcd

7
1L

EMERALD HONOURS (IRE) 10yo B M

10yo B M

DILSHAAN - BIRTHDAY HONOURS (FLORIDA SON)

J Archdeacon (5) 11st 6lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = John Archdeacon

Trained by:H = John J. Walsh

alw in rr, mstk & drpd last 3rd, rdn frm 9th, 10th frm 6out, to 7th well aftr 2out, sn o ex

8
1L

LULU'S OAKWOOD (IRE) 7yo CH M

7yo CH M

FLEETWOOD - CARRIGEEN LULU (INSAN)

J A O'Reilly (5) 11st 6lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = P.J. Healy

Trained by:H = P.J. Healy

alw twrds rr, 9th by 5th, last 6out, mod 10th & jmpd right 4out, to 8th well aftr 2out

PU

LIMERICK TWEED (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

WELL CHOSEN - FANTASIA'S FOREST (SHINKO FOREST)

E Shaw (5) 11st 6lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = David Peter Nagle

Trained by:H = David Peter Nagle

mid-div best, 6th by 5th, wknd bef 6out, rdn in 9th 5out, to last 4out & pu aftr 3out where slow

PU

ON WE GO (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

ROBIN DES PRES - CLAN MUSIC (ACCORDION)

M J O'Connor 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Dan Kelleher

Trained by:H = Niall Kelleher

cl up, 5th frm 5th until rdn in 6th aftr 10th, wknd 4out, b mstk in rr 3out, to last when pu well aftr 2out

PU

WORTH THE OSCAR (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

OSCAR - MADAM NEWMILL (TAIPAN)

J W Hannon 11st 11lb

4-7/2

Owned by:O = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

twrds rr of mid-div, 8th by 5th, prog in 6th aftr 10th, cl 5th when pu qckly bef 3out

UR

MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

MILAN - COPPEEN STORM (GLACIAL STORM)

J C Barry 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Larry Buckley & Jackie Beirne

Trained by:H = Gerard Kelleher

prom, 2nd when b mstk 1st & ur

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here