Ballingarry - 01/06/2015

8yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

13 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

GEM AND I (GB) 9yo B M

9yo B M

GENEROUS - WHATAGALE (STRONG GALE)

A Sinnott 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Siobhan M. Rice

Trained by:H = Michael Rice

ww in rr, steady prog from 4out, went 2nd 2out, gd prog to ld bef last, ko best

2
5L

TRADMAN (IRE) 8yo CH G

8yo CH G

TRADITIONALLY - KILLESHER (PIVOTAL)

K J Quigley 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Thomas Cleary

Trained by:H = Thomas Cleary

tr ldrs, rdn & went on bef 3out, clr 2out, wknd & hdd bef last, not go with wnr, ko

3
Dist

REDEMPTION ISLAND (IRE) 8yo BL M

8yo BL M

HERON ISLAND - JAMES'S PRINCESS (TOULON)

S Fitzgerald 11st 11lb

5/2-3/1

Owned by:O = Des & Michael Doyle

Trained by:H = W.J. Lanigan

alw cl up, mstk 4th, rdn on terms 4out, not qckn from 2out, sn wknd to rr

4
6L

PUDDLE ALLEY (USA) 8yo B G

8yo B G

SAHM - MANILA WAFER (MANILA)

N Gault 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Neil Gault

Trained by:H = Neil Gault

mid div, rdn on terms bef 4out, wknd to rr 3out, ko bhnd

5
12L

BALTHAZAR BEE (IRE) 8yo GR G

8yo GR G

HUSHANG - PRINCESS EUROLINK (BE MY GUEST)

D Lambe 12st 2lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Patricia Newman

Trained by:H = Patricia Newman

alw pr, not qckn 3out, rdn & ko onepce

6
20L

BENEFICIARIUS (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

BENEFICIAL - KEEP IT LOCAL (NEEDLE GUN)

S Connor 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Michael Hennessy

Trained by:H = Sean Hennessy

alw in rr, nev a dngr, ko bhnd

F

SAVE ME ANNA (IRE) 9yo CH M

9yo CH M

ALDERBROOK - SAPHFINNA (SATCO)

P J Cawley 11st 11lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Olive Ryan

Trained by:H = Brian Francis Cawley

ld early, wknd to rr final cct when fell 3out

PU

CLOUD OF GOLD (IRE) 9yo B M

9yo B M

CLOUDINGS - CARRIG LOVE (ANSHAN)

T O'Connor 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald

Trained by:H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

pr early, wknd to rr 3out, sn bhnd & pu last

PU

RINGFORT (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

TRANS ISLAND - SOFTLY (GRAND LODGE)

J W Reilly 12st 2lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = Martin Donovan

Trained by:H = D.J. Barry

alw in rr, pu 4out

PU

THYNE FOR RUDA (IRE) 8yo CH G

8yo CH G

GARUDA - GOOD THYNE LISA (GOOD THYNE)

D J Cogley 12st 2lb

4-3/1

Owned by:O = Michael C. Gunn

Trained by:H = M.A. Gunn

alw in rr, nev a dngr, pu 4out

PU

SHAKAS ROCK (IRE) 10yo CH G

10yo CH G

ENVIRONMENT FRIEND - ANNIE'S GLEN (GLENSTAL)

T N Brett 12st 2lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Joseph Maher

Trained by:H = John Patrick Ryan

alw twrds rr, bhnd & pu 4out

PU

BADGERS CORNER (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

BISHOP OF CASHEL - GOLDEN BEAUTY (BE MY NATIVE)

S T Roche 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Frank Hamilton

Trained by:H = Ivan J. Hamilton

mid div, prog to ldrs 1/2 way, rdn & wknd aftr 5out, bhnd & pu 2out

PU

TEA POT SPOUT (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

LORD OF APPEAL - LADY MICHILIN (MISTER LORD)

Ms S Ahern 12st 2lb

6/4-2/1F

Owned by:O = Sheila Ahern

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

in tch & pr early, rdn on terms 4out, sn wknd to rr, bhnd & pu last

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

GEM AND I (GB)