Tipperary- R - 24/03/2021

The Lisronagh Point-to-Point Flat Race 4yo Point-to-Point Bumper

11 Ran 11 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

AU FLEURON (FR) 4yo B G

4yo B G

CRILLON - LA PELODETTE (SAGAMIX)

J J Codd 11st 9lb

3-10/30

Owned by:O = Denis Paul Murphy

Trained by:H = Denis Paul Murphy

mid-div, 9th 1/2way, prog into 5th 6f out, headway to ld 2f out, kow under pressure inside final furlong

2
4½L

ZERO TOLERANCE (GER) 4yo B G

4yo B G

LORD OF ENGLAND - ZEGNA (SHIROCCO)

P Taaffe (7) 11st 2lb

12-16/1

Owned by:O = Painestown Syndicate

Trained by:H = Charles O'Brien

ww in rr, 11th 1/2way, took closer order 4f out, prog into 3rd under 1f out, ko to go 2nd cls home

3
½L

DA CAPO GLORY (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

FAME AND GLORY - OSCAR LADENSA (OSCAR)

D Allen (7) 11st 2lb

14-12/1

Owned by:O = Red Strand Syndicate

Trained by:H = Padraig Butler

disp ld, hdd after 1f, 6th 1/2way, headway into 2nd app str, dropped to 3rd & no extra cls home

4
7½L

BIG CHANGES (GB) 4yo B G

4yo B G

KAYF TARA - HARRYS WHIM (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

J W Hendrick (7) 11st 2lb

7/4-3/1JF

Owned by:O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

Trained by:H = Sean Thomas Doyle

ch ldrs, 4th 1/2way, rdn app str, ko sme pce from over 1f out

5
8½L

BILLABLE GRANT (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

WATAR - COLETA (BARATHEA)

N McParlan (3) 11st 6lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = Pamela Ballantine

Trained by:H = C.A. McBratney

tr ldrs, 10th 1/2way, prog into 7th 4f out, 5th 2f out, ko sme pce inside final furlong

6
2½L

SEATTLE SEAHAWK (IRE) 4yo B BR G

4yo B BR G

PRESENTING - SUPREME BREDA (SUPREME LEADER)

B O'Neill 11st 9lb

9/2-11/2

Owned by:O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

ch ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, dropped to 6th & no extra from over 1f out

7
nk

KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE) 4yo BR G

4yo BR G

PRESENTING - ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (ACCORDION)

M J M O'Sullivan (7) 11st 2lb

16-14/1

Owned by:O = Catherine Cashman

Trained by:H = P. Cashman

mid-div, 8th 1/2way, rdn app str, ko without threatening in 7th from 1f out

8
15L

PRINCE OF AIR (FR) 4yo B G

4yo B G

PRINCE GIBRALTAR - CELTIC AIR (KALDOUNEVEES)

B W Harvey (7) 11st 2lb

33-28/1

Owned by:O = P.J. Rothwell

Trained by:H = P.J. Rothwell

hld up in rr, 10th 1/2way, pushed along app str, no extra in 8th from over 1f out

9
7L

NOMINATOR (GER) 4yo GR G

4yo GR G

JUKEBOX JURY - NELLA DI MONSONE (MONSUN)

Derek O'Connor 11st 9lb

6-3/1JF

Owned by:O = Hannah L. Watson

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

ch ldrs, 5th 1/2way, rdn 3f out, sn no impression

10
22L

SUPERSTYLIN (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

CALIFET - BRIGHT BLAZE (SHERNAZAR)

C M Moore (7) 11st 2lb

33-28/1

Owned by:O = Thomas Byrne

Trained by:H = Thomas Byrne

disp ld, hdd after 1f, 2nd 1/2way, ld 3f out, hdd 2f out, sn no extra

11
2¾L

IMPERIAL ALEX (IRE) 4yo B G

4yo B G

IMPERIAL MONARCH - WHAT CAN I SAY (MISTER LORD)

R W Barron (7) 11st 2lb

66-28/1

Owned by:O = Tom Keating

Trained by:H = Miss E.A. Lalor

pr, sn ld after 1f, hdd over 3f out, sn dropped behind, no extra str

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

AU FLEURON (FR)AU FLEURON (FR)AU FLEURON (FR)