Dawstown - 02/05/2022

Cork Recycling Ltd 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

11 Ran 9 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE) 6yo CH G

6yo CH G

DOYEN - ARCTIC AUNT (ANSHAN)

M C O'Donovan 12st 2lb

2-3/1

Owned by:O = Owen O'Flynn

Trained by:H = Alexander Ott

chsd ldrs, disp from 7th, 2nd aftr 8th, ld 4out, rdn with slt adv when left with 3l clr 2out, mstk last, ko

2
3½L

GUNTEUR (FR) 6yo GR G

6yo GR G

LORD DU SUD - TEREZA (AGENT BLEU)

B Lawless 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

mid-div, 7th 6out, prog in 5th aftr 3out & went 3rd bef 2out where left 2nd, 3l 2nd bef last, no impr flat

3
10L

VERMOUT FOUGERAY (FR) 13yo B G

13yo B G

VISIONARY - ILE AU TRESOR (GRAND TRESOR)

R Tyner (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = R.B. Tyner

Trained by:H = R.B. Tyner

ld, jnd 5th, ld agn from 8th, hdd bef 4out where mstk, cl 4th aftr 3out, no ex 2out & mod 3rd at last, ko

4
4L

SIR SHELBY (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

CALIFET - ELLIE FORTE (ALFLORA)

R Sugrue (5) 11st 11lb

10-6/1

Owned by:O = Christine Rabbitt

Trained by:H = Paul John Gilligan

twrds rr of mid-div, 8th from 4th, prog 5out & 4th 4out, wknd aftr 3out

5
2L

HOLKHAM HALL (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

KALANISI - ROYAL BRIDE (KAYF TARA)

B Dunleavy (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

Trained by:H = A.J. Kennedy

twrds rr of mid-div & ww, prog in 5th from 8th, went 3rd on inner 3out, no ex from 2out, mod 4th at last

6
2L

VILLAGE ARMS (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

PRESENTING - LISS AGRAGH (OLD VIC)

B Barry (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Larry Bernard Murphy

Trained by:H = Larry Bernard Murphy

mid-div best, 6th & mstk 4th, cl 7th & mstk 4out, wknd from 3out

7
4L

ELDER STATESMAN (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

MAHLER - CLOONEY EILE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

T Feeney 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = James G. Sheehan

Trained by:H = James G. Sheehan

chsd ldrs, b mstk 5th, cl 3rd 6out, lost pos on bend bef 3out, 5th when b mstk 3out, wknd bef 2out

8
1½L

EL NIDO (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

ARCTIC COSMOS - RAINY ROE (VINNIE ROE)

T O'Connor 12st 2lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Helen Harrington

Trained by:H = Turlough O'Connor

alw rr & last, 10th from 6out, mod 10th aftr 4out, kpt gng

9
16L

MOTCOMB STREET (USA) 9yo B G

9yo B G

STREET CRY - ZAEEMA (ZAFONIC)

J P Ahern (5) 11st 11lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = Gerard Gubbins

Trained by:H = Garrett J. Ahern

tr ldr in 2nd, disp brfly 5th, 3rd from 7th, wknd aftr 5out & mod 9th aftr 4out

F

LEAD THE FIELD (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

NOTNOWCATO - COUNTY CHAMPIONS (MILAN)

Derek O'Connor 12st 2lb

4/6-4/5F

Owned by:O = Maurice Kelleher

Trained by:H = Robert Tyner

twrds rr, 9th & mstk 3rd, mstk 6out, prog in 6th 3out, went 3/4l 2nd with ev ch when fell 2out

PU

HEADSCRATCHER (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

OSCAR - SPRINGFORD HALL (RIDGEWOOD BEN)

T P Aherne (5) 11st 11lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

alw rr, 10th from 3rd & drpd last 6out, cto 4out & pu bef 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here