P2P.ie

Tattersalls Top Right
DBS Top Right

Ballycrystal - 13/04/2024

Goffs Punchestown Sale 5yo Geldings Maiden

DIVISION 1

13 Ran 10 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE) 5yo BL G

02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 8th 32L GOING LIVE (IRE)
5yo BL G

YEATS - RECESSION LASS (PRESENTING)

L J Murphy 12st 2lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = L and J Partnership

Trained by:H = Luke John Murphy

mid-div, prog from 5out & ld aftr next, went 5l clr from 3out, rdn & kow run-in, redcd adv cl hm

2
1¼L

TOO COOL FORSHRULE (IRE) 5yo B G

15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 7-8/1 PU JUSTATAN (FR)
5yo B G

WATAR - SHRULE GIRL (OSCAR)

Derek O'Connor 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Peter Croke

Trained by:H = Peter Croke

ld, jnd bef 8th, hdd aftr 4out & lost pos bef next, rdn & went 2nd bef 2out, kow run-in without reaching wnr

3
8L

LE VAINQUEUR (FR) 5yo GR G

31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 8-10/1 5th 64L SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Staples 5-8/1 4th 30L FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-5/1 UR PORT JOULAIN (FR)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU NOWWHATDOYOUTHINK (IRE)
5yo GR G

DOCTOR DINO - HERITAGE RIVER (KALDOUNEVEES)

R James 12st 2lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Matchmaker Syndicate

Trained by:H = Robert James

twrds rr, prog from 4out & rdn bef next, went 3rd bef last, no ex & ko smepce run-in

4
3L

DEVILSINTHEDETAIL (IRE) 5yo B G

27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-11/4 2nd ¾L MIC DROP (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn - Auct B Finn 5/2-4/1 4th 20L FIRST CONFESSION (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn B Finn 9/4-6/1 5th 7L JUSTATAN (FR)
07 May 2023 Grennan g 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3/1-7/2 2nd 4L IRELANDS CALL (GB)
5yo B G

LAVEROCK - PURE MADNESS (ALDERBROOK)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

5/2-3/1JF

Owned by:O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

tr ldrs, rdn in 3rd bef 3out, no ex in 4th bef last & ko smepce run-in

5
1½L

JUMP ON BOARD (FR) 5yo B G

10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 7-10/1 PU BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-5/1 PU CASTLE IVERS (IRE)
5yo B G

BUCK'S BOUM - DONNA MAM (NETWORK)

D M O'Connor (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Noeleen Kenny

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

tr ldrs, mstk 9th, rdn & lost pos bef 3out, no ex in 5th aftr 2out, ko smepce

6
1L

DIM THE LIGHTS (IRE) 5yo CH G

07 May 2023 Grennan g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 7th 30L IRELANDS CALL (GB)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 F PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
5yo CH G

LEADING LIGHT - ASK HERSELF (PRESENTING)

T P Roche 12st 2lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = Harley Dean Dunne

Trained by:H = Harley Dean Dunne

mid-div & rcd kn early, mstk 8th & sn drpd twrds rr, rdn from 4out

7
3L

RANDOM STRANGER (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

SANDMASON - GALES QUEEN (SCORPION)

R Sugrue (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Laura Graffin

Trained by:H = E. Sheehy

mid-div, sl mstk 8th, rdn bef 3out & sn no impr, ko smepce in 7th from 2out

8
2L

WILDFIRE JIMMY (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

OCOVANGO - RAINBOW SALLY (NEEDLE GUN)

D Higgins (5) 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

Trained by:H = Cormac Doyle

mid-div, sl mstk 6th, sn prog to tr ldrs, disp ld bef 8th, rdn & hdd bef 3out, mstk next & wknd

9
16L

ROSTELLAN DOLMEN (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

CALIFET - PEARL DIAMOND (ARCADIO)

J O'Grady (5) 11st 11lb

-6/1

Owned by:O = Michael N. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

mid-div, rdn & wknd bef 3out, sn no ex

10
10L

WORKMAN LIKE (IRE) 5yo B G

27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-11/4 PU MIC DROP (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 PU NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
5yo B G

WORKFORCE - DANCING ECLIPSE (DANEHILL DANCER)

L P Shanahan (5) 11st 11lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = Abbie O'Connor

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

twrds rr, mstk 4out, rdn & no impr bef 3out where mstk

PU

DARK SOLDIER (IRE) 5yo B G

02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-7/2 2nd 2L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 F PATRIOTIK (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 6th 22½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 5-7/1 4th 21L BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
5yo B G

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE - LADY PIPPA (PRESENTING)

B Lawless 12st 2lb

7/2-3/1JF

Owned by:O = Cullen House Syndicate

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

twrds rr, prog to tr ldrs from 4out, rdn in 2nd bef 3out, sn no impr & wknd, pu bef last

PU

RAHEEN STAR (IRE) 5yo B BR G

No Previous Form
5yo B BR G

SHOLOKHOV - I DON'T KNOW (GRAND PLAISIR)

B Finn 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Martin C. Murphy

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

twrds rr, jmpd sltly left at times, rdn bef 4out, sn no ex & pu

PU

EASY JET (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

JET AWAY - GOLD HAND (GOLD WELL)

Troy Walsh (5) 11st 11lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Michael John Murphy

Trained by:H = Michael John Murphy

rcd kn early & sn tr ldrs, drpd twrds rr from 5out, rdn & no ex bef 3out, sn pu

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE) Wicklow (F)COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE) Wicklow (F)

Ballycrystal - 13/04/2024

Goffs Punchestown Sale 5yo Geldings Maiden

DIVISION 2

11 Ran 8 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

RUCKER ROAD (IRE) 5yo B G

24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-5/2F 3rd 5½L COPPER JACK (IRE)
5yo B G

MALINAS - PARTY BELLE (SILVER PATRIARCH)

B Lawless 12st 2lb

9/4-7/4F

Owned by:O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

ww twrds rr, gd prog aftr 4out & went 2nd bef next, led bef 2out & kow run-in, comfortably

2
4L

EL TORO ROCCO (IRE) 5yo CH G

09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn F J Gillen 4-5/1 8th 53L BOLD FURY (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn F J Gillen 4-5/1 8th 58L JACOB'S LADDER (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -5/1 PU TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU I PLAY COUNTY (IRE)
5yo CH G

SHIROCCO - EARTHSHAN (ANSHAN)

F J Gillen (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Emmet Mullins

Trained by:H = Emmet Mullins

mid-div, rdn & gd prog to go 3rd bef 2out, went 2nd bef last & ko run-in, no ch with wnr

3
10L

WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE) 5yo B G

12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 3rd 88L ARTIC LANE (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 4/1-3/1 UR QUANTUM BOY (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 5-6/1 4th 15½L NOWWHATDOYOUTHINK (IRE)
5yo B G

OCOVANGO - ROUNDHILL (PRESENTING)

M J Sweeney 12st 2lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = Caitriona Goff

Trained by:H = Michael Goff

mid-div, sl mstk 1st, gd prog aftr 4out & ld bef next, sn rdn & hdd bef 2out, no ex in 3rd bef last

4
1L

ACHILLE DES ROCS (FR) 5yo B G

18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1 2nd 16L THE JUKEBOX KID (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 3rd 4¼L THE FINAL WORD (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -3/1F 6th 10½L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
5yo B G

COASTAL PATH - CYTI ROSE (SAGACITY)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

3-9/2

Owned by:O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

mid-div, rdn in 6th bef 3out, no impr in 5th from 2out, ko into 4th run-in

5
4L

D'JO DELA BARRIERE (FR) 5yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J H Williamson 4-5/1 F PIERROT JAGUEN (FR)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn J H Williamson 4/5-1/1F 2nd nk CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J H Williamson 6/4-2/1F F NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
16 Nov 2023 Punchestown s AuctHdl Mr J H Williamson -25/1 3rd 12½L Loughglynn
25 Sep 2023 Roscommon s NHF Mr J H Williamson -100/30 6th 14½L Fleur In The Park
5yo B G

CHOEUR DU NORD - MORNING ROSE (ACATENANGO)

J H Williamson (5) 11st 11lb

5/2-4/1

Owned by:O = Mrs T Hyde

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

ld/disp, sl mstk 6out, rdn & hdd bef 3out, no ex in 4th from 2out & drpd to 5th run-in

6
28L

KILVINOGE (IRE) 5yo BR G

09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 6th 43L BOLD FURY (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 2nd 12½L DANCINGONDACEILING (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 9th 33L DREAM ON DADDY (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 F DRISCOLLS HILL (IRE)
5yo BR G

COURT CAVE - BLAZING WEST (WESTERNER)

J C Barry 12st 2lb

-5/1

Owned by:O = Catherine Holden

Trained by:H = Ellmarie Holden

tr ldrs, cl in 3rd from 4out, rdn & wknd bef next, no ex in 6th from 2out

7
1L

CASEY'S CALL (IRE) 5yo CH G

31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden 8-10/1 PU SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
5yo CH G

FLEMENSFIRTH - CASEY OSCAR (OSCAR)

P J Hayden (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

twrds rr, sl mstk 5out, in rr aftr 4out, rdn in mod 7th bef 3out, sn no ex

8
5L

AS THE LAD SAYS (IRE) 5yo B G

17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn Ms L Costello 8-10/1 PU SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
5yo B G

SANDMASON - INNOVA (ARCADIO)

Ms L Costello (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Elizabeth Slevin

Trained by:H = S. Slevin

twrds rr, sl mstk 3rd, rdn in rr bef 3out, sn no ex in mod 8th

PU

SHERLOCK BOUM (FR) 5yo B G

24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Dunleavy 5-7/1 6th 29½L THE BRICKEY RANGER (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn S J Butler 7-12/1 PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 4yo Geld Mdn J Younge -10/1 PU PORT JOULAIN (FR)
5yo B G

BUCK'S BOUM - SHERADAME (RIFAPOUR)

B Dunleavy 12st 2lb

4-8/1

Owned by:O = Rodman Moorhead

Trained by:H = Mary E. Doyle

ld/disp, rdn & hdd aftr 4out, sn wknd & pu bef 3out

PU

OUTLAW PARK (IRE) 5yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 3-5/1 PU PIERROT JAGUEN (FR)
5yo B G

WALK IN THE PARK - ONE COOL DAME (WESTERNER)

B T Stone 12st 2lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Mrs B. Power

Trained by:H = Paul Power

tr ldrs, drpd to mid-div aftr 4out, rdn & wknd bef next, pu aftr 3out

UR

STANDUPANDDELIVER (GB) 5yo B G

10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 3rd 20L BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P Murray 5-7/1 PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 5th 18L ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
5yo B G

BLUE BRESIL - SUSIE POTTER (SULAMANI)

J L Scallan 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Partnership

Trained by:H = Sean Thomas Doyle

mid-div, clsr in 4th from 4out, rdn & drpd to 5th bef 3out when stumbled & ur

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

RUCKER ROAD (IRE) Ballinagore (H)

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in

Mobile Full Results
/* * * Google Analytics & cookie banner * */