P2P.ie

DeeExBee
Baileys Top Right

Ballingarry - 26/05/2024

The Glue Pot 7yo+ Maiden

DIVISION 1

11 Ran 5 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

COFFEYS FORGE (IRE) 8yo B G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 17L MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1F 2nd 12L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 2nd 8L LORD DESART (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 F CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
22 Aug 2022 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Cian Quirke -80/1 5th 13½L Benny The Duke
8yo B G

YEATS - BLUE BERLAIS (SAINT DES SAINTS)

A T Feeney (5) 11st 11lb

-5/2JF

Owned by:O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

Trained by:H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

made all, 3l adv 1/2way, went 10l clr by 4out, in command bef str, kow to win easily

2
14L

A NICE MALBEC (IRE) 7yo B G

28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 6-8/1 5th 6L DUE COURSE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn R Sugrue 8-10/1 8th 20½L YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler -4/1 3rd 18L HAGGARD (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 6yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler -7/1 4th 16L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 6yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler -14/1 UR YOU NO ME TOO WELL (IRE)
7yo B G

ASK - AZARIA (FRUITS OF LOVE)

R Sugrue (5) 11st 11lb

-5/1

Owned by:O = Joe Walsh

Trained by:H = E. Sheehy

tr ldrs, disp 3rd 1/2way, 10l 2nd 4out, rdn bef 2out & ko onpce but no mtch for easy wnr

3
32L

THE BROWN SON (IRE) 9yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 4th 29½L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn B J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 20½L MILO MILLER (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B J Walsh -3/1CF 6th 20L KERLOGUE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -4/1 5th 19½L HAGGARD (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 7th 28L HITAK (FR)
9yo B G

LET THE LION ROAR - LETTREEN ROSE (SUPREME LEADER)

B J Walsh (5) 11st 11lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = John Patrick Walsh

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

chsd ldrs, 4th 1/2way, rdn bef 3out & went 3rd, wknd flat

4
½L

APPLES IN WINTER (IRE) 7yo B M

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 5th 37L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 5th 4½L WYOMING BABY (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd nk EMILY'S CHOICE (IRE)
21 Jun 2023 Wexford g MdnHdl Niall Prendergast -9/2 8th 38L Mousey Brown
10 Jun 2023 Punchestown gy MdnHdl Niall Prendergast -15/2 3rd 11½L Something Abouther
7yo B M

IMPERIAL MONARCH - GARDEN HEAVEN (ROSELIER)

J C Barry 11st 11lb

-5/2JF

Owned by:O = Donal Casey

Trained by:H = Liam Casey

tr ldrs, 4th & rdn 4out, sn detd but kpt gng

5
30L

GETSETGO (GB) 10yo B G

19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 PU STAGE BURN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello -8/1 UR AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 5-7/1 6th 24½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 7th 29L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 4-5/1 F BAUNMORE JET (IRE)
10yo B G

GETAWAY - KINGS EQUITY (KING'S THEATRE)

J Costello (5) 11st 11lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Natalie Gilligan

Trained by:H = Paul John Gilligan

alw in rr, 11th & last 1/2way,no dngr from 4out, kpt gng

PU

ILLAUNMORE RABBIT (IRE) 7yo B G

No Previous Form
7yo B G

LUCKY SPEED - TRINKET TOO (EL CONQUISTADOR)

J P Sutton (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Gemma Dewhurst

Trained by:H = Gemma Dewhurst

tr ldrs early, drpd twrds rr 1/2way, sn detd & pu bef 4out

PU

YOU WILL BE FOUND (IRE) 7yo B G

04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn J P Murray -6/1 3rd 16L MEMORIES NEVER DIE (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 6yo+ Mdn J P Murray 8-10/1 PU ASK MIKE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J P Murray -10/1 PU LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
7yo B G

SNOW SKY - SHAYLEE WILDE (OLD VIC)

J P Murray (5) 11st 11lb

-3/1

Owned by:O = Eamonn Sinnott

Trained by:H = P.M. Cloke

mid-div, 7th 1/2way,r dn & detd 5out, pu bef 4out

PU

DONNACHAS ISLAND (IRE) 8yo BR G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M O'Flynn 7-10/1 PU MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-8/1 PU OUR STORY (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 8-12/1 F THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 23L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn L Burke Ott 4-6/1 Brd FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
8yo BR G

ARCADIO - SHIRLEYS HILL (DARNAY)

M O'Flynn (5) 11st 11lb

-6/1

Owned by:O = Mark O'Flynn

Trained by:H = Richard A. Foley

mid-div, 6th 1/2way, wknd bef 4out & pu bef last

PU

LEADING LEGEND (IRE) 7yo CH G

19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Aherne 7-8/1 3rd 10L STAGE BURN (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn T P Aherne 7-10/1 3rd 4¾L FOXY MICK (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Aherne 4-6/1 9th 109L MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn T P Aherne 7-10/1 12th 23½L WYOMING BABY (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn T P Aherne 7-10/1 PU MASTER OF THE SUMS (GB)
7yo CH G

LEADING LIGHT - FIRST BATTLE (UN DESPERADO)

T P Aherne (5) 11st 11lb

-3/1

Owned by:O = Tom Aherne

Trained by:H = Tom Aherne

pr, 2l 2nd 1/2way, wknd & drpd to poor 6th 4out, pu bef last

PU

BLACK IRISH (IRE) 8yo BR G

19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn F P Murphy 8-10/1 PU GORVENNEC (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU DUE COURSE (IRE)
8yo BR G

OCOVANGO - HOWABOUTTHIS (OSCAR)

B T Stone 12st 2lb

-6/1

Owned by:O = Caroline Woods

Trained by:H = Peter Maher

ww in rr, prog to 5th 1/2way, rdn & lost tch bef 4out, sn wknd & pu bef 3out

PU

KARLSSON VOM DACH (IRE) 7yo B G

No Previous Form
7yo B G

MUSTAMEET - OSCAR CEOL (OSCAR)

P J O'Neill 12st 2lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Lauren E. Duggan

Trained by:H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

nvr better than mid-div, 8th 1/2way, struggling from 4out, pu bef 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

COFFEYS FORGE (IRE) Scarteen (F)

Ballingarry - 26/05/2024

The Glue Pot 7yo+ Maiden

DIVISION 2

10 Ran 5 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

CALAHILL (IRE) 9yo B G

04 May 2024 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C A Bowman 3-4/1 3rd 15½L MYLENO (FR)
07 Oct 2022 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Corey McGivern -22/1 11th 56L Willyouwalkwithme
30 Sep 2022 Gowran Park y HcapHdl Corey McGivern -25/1 4th 16½L Sea Of Sands
04 Aug 2022 Sligo g HcapHdl Jordan Gainford -17/2 PU Red Striker
19 Jul 2022 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Jordan Gainford -20/1 10th 61L Chief Seattle
9yo B G

CALIFET - HALTONS HILL (MILAN)

C A Bowman (5) 11st 11lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Liam O'Farrell

Trained by:H = Cian M. Collins

tr ldrs, 1l 2nd 1/2way, jnd ldr 4out, disp ld 2out, qcknd bef last, all out to hold on

2
hd

DUN AR AILL (IRE) 7yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 4-6/1 2nd ½L MANOWEST (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 4-5/1 5th 16L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott -5/1 3rd 61L CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-7/1 4th 19½L HEADCORN (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-5/1 3rd 16L BARTLEMY BOY (GB)
7yo B G

LAVEROCK - KARINGA QUEEN (KARINGA BAY)

A Burke Ott 12st 2lb

7/2-5/2F

Owned by:O = Alexander Ott

Trained by:H = Alexander Ott

ld, 1l adv 1/2way, jnd ld 4out, rdn & drpd to 3rd 2out, ko flat & just failed

3
16L

DOITFORJANE SID (IRE) 8yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 2nd nk FOXY MICK (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 F ASK MIKE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Sugrue -4/1 UR BRAVE ENDEAVOUR (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 3rd 22½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
8yo B G

MAINSAIL - SPLENDEUR (DESERT KING)

C J Shine 12st 2lb

-3/1

Owned by:O = Donncha Duggan

Trained by:H = Donncha Duggan

pr, 3rd 1/2way, jnd ldr 4out, qcknd bef 2out disp ld, wknd bef str & drpd to mod 3rd bef last

4
6L

MELLOW GLORY (IRE) 7yo B G

12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J P Murray 4-5/1 PU BOWLING BUDDY (IRE)
7yo B G

FAME AND GLORY - DABOYA (HERNANDO)

B T Stone 12st 2lb

-7/1

Owned by:O = Anthony Coughlan

Trained by:H = Peter Maher

mid-div, disp 5l 5th 1/2way, wknd & drpd to rr bef 4out, no ex

5
15L

WINTER ORCHID (IRE) 7yo CH M

12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 5-7/1 3rd 13L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-4/1 PU HILL OF SCARRIFF (GB)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E M Nugent -6/1 PU SIOG GEAL (IRE)
7yo CH M

SANS FRONTIERES - CHERRY'S SONG (SNURGE)

E Mahon 11st 11lb

-5/1

Owned by:O = Liam Neilan

Trained by:H = John Neilan

twrds rr, disp 5l 5th 1/2way, drpd to 6th & rdn 3out, sn no ex

PU

MORE ELLIE (IRE) 7yo B M

19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 8-12/1 PU LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 7-10/1 6th 21L FOXY MICK (IRE)
7yo B M

MORES WELLS - NANA SHELLY (BENEFICIAL)

Ms M A Carpenter (5) 11st 6lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Mary Carpenter

Trained by:H = Mary Angela Carpenter

twrds rr, hmprd 1st, detd in 7th 1/2way, pu bef 5out

PU

JOCKS COMIN HOME (IRE) 7yo B G

05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle -10/1 UR DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle -7/1 5th 18½L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle 4-7/1 2nd 50L WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
20 Oct 2022 Thurles gy NHF Mr S Staples -40/1 12th 65L A Law Of Her Own
7yo B G

JET AWAY - CALUNDRA (LUSO)

J A Cousins (5) 11st 11lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Turbine Syndicate

Trained by:H = Garrett L. Murphy

mid-div, 4th 1/2way, drpd to 5th 4out & rdn, sn detd, pu bef last

PU

GLENETTY (IRE) 7yo B M

09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Hunt Chs A O'Sullivan 14-22/1 8th 18L GRANGE SOLDIER (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/2 2nd ¾L AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs J Dunne 18-40/1 7th 38L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn J Dunne 7-8/1 PU YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor 4-9/2 3rd 40L JOHN THE SPARK (GB)
7yo B M

CALIFET - GLEN EILE (JURADO)

J C Barry 11st 11lb

-7/2

Owned by:O = Paul O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Claire O'Connell

mid-div, disp 4th 1/2way, 6th 1/2way, prog to 4th 4out, rdn & qckly wknd bef str, pu bef last

UR

AMERICAN HERO (IRE) 7yo B G

25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo+ Mdn C J Shine 4-5/1 6th 24½L MINERS BRIDGE (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 2-4/1 2nd 17L NIBBLES (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 5-6/1 2nd 4L BENNETTSHILL (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 6th 29L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
7yo B G

SLADE POWER - HEROIQUE (ACCLAMATION)

D Higgins (5) 11st 11lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Michael E. O'Callaghan

Trained by:H = Michael E. O'Callaghan

twrds rr when ur 1st

UR

KYLE CRYSTAL (IRE) 7yo B M

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 9th 47L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 3rd 7½L MOBILE MAMMA (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 7th 25L MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU AMYR (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 4-6/1 F PITWOOD ROAD (GB)
7yo B M

EL SALVADOR - BRAMBELLINA (CRAIGSTEEL)

D Allen 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Seamus Larkin

Trained by:H = Paul Stephen Kiely

twrds rr when ur 1st

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in