P2P.ie

DeeExBee
JetAway

Results

Ballindenisk - 19/05/2024

Tattersalls NH 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

DIVISION 1

Comments

Final fence bypassed in Division 1. 

12 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

MILLFORCE (IRE) 5yo B G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1JF 2nd 2½L COUMEENOOLE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 9/4-6/4F 2nd ½L JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 6-4/1 2nd 2½L OLD TOM MORRIS (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 3rd 2¾L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU CANTICO (IRE)
5yo B G

WORKFORCE - KOLALIYA (KAHYASI)

J W Kenny 12st 2lb

5/2-3/1F

Owned by:O = Orphan Girl Syndicate

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

tr ldr, disp from 6th, ld with sl adv well bef 2out, rdn brfly aftr 2out, went clr bef bypassed last, easily

2
15L

CINQUE TERRE (FR) 5yo CH G

01 May 2023 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 10th 34L ELUSIVE PRINCE (IRE)
5yo CH G

COASTAL PATH - KHAYLAMA (DR DEVIOUS)

R James 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

rr of mid-div, prog in 4th aftr 4out, mstk 3out, went 2nd well bef 2out where mstk, no ch with wnr well aftr 2out

3
6L

IRALOINLECOKO (FR) 6yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 7L FOXY MICK (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor 4-6/1 PU MASTER OF THE SUMS (GB)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 6yo+ Mdn T O'Connor 7-10/1 6th 16L CASTLE CROIUIL (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 27½L I MASKED DU POTIER (FR)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 7-10/1 4th 12½L WEPUSHOURLUCKSOFAR (IRE)
6yo B G

COKORIKO - TARTAN BELLE (CLASSIC CLICHE)

T O'Connor 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Irene T. Walsh

Trained by:H = Turlough O'Connor

cl up, 6th from 4th, 5th aftr 4out, cl 3rd well bef 2out, fair 3rd aftr 2out & no ex bef last, ko

4
6L

MINELLA EMPEROR (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

SHANTOU - CLOUGHMILE (OSCAR)

J C Barry 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = John Nallen

Trained by:H = John Nallen

rr of mid-div, 8th from 5th, cl 9th 3out, fair 7th & no ex well bef 2out, mod 5th aftr 2out & 4th bef last

5
8L

BALLYKINLAR (IRE) 5yo B BR G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 UR COUMEENOOLE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 6th 11½L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 F SHADOW CHASER (IRE)
04 Nov 2023 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-10/1 PU MCLAUREY (IRE)
5yo B BR G

IRISH WELLS - BAY REBEL (OSCAR)

D Allen 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Karen Costello

Trained by:H = Donncha Duggan

cl up, 5th from 4th, 4th 6out, cl 7th aftr 4out & 5th well bef 2out, mod 4th & no ex aftr 2out, ko onepce

6
sh

ROSTELLAN DOLMEN (IRE) 5yo B G

13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn J O'Grady -6/1 9th 36L COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
5yo B G

CALIFET - PEARL DIAMOND (ARCADIO)

J O'Grady (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Michael N. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

twrds rr of mid-div, 9th by 4th & 7th 6out, cl 8th 3out & ran wide on bend well aftr 3out, no impr

PU

INCH SALVADOR (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

EL SALVADOR - FOLLOW MAMA (SADDLERS' HALL)

B Dunleavy 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Shane C. Byrne

Trained by:H = R.P. Rath

ld, jnd bef 6th, ld agn aftr 4out until hdd well bef 2out & wknd qckly, bhnd when pu bef 2out

PU

JAIMY (FR) 5yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 PU HARRENHAL (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 SU NOWWHATDOYOUTHINK (IRE)
5yo B G

COKORIKO - UNE BRIK (BRIER CREEK)

T P Roche 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Harley Dean Dunne

Trained by:H = Harley Dean Dunne

alw rr, 11th & rdn brfly aftr 3rd, last from 4th & cto when pu aftr 4out

PU

JE SUIS SPECIAL (FR) 5yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 16½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
5yo B G

DOCTOR DINO - ULTRA SPECIALE (ROBIN DES PRES)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

5/2-7/2

Owned by:O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

chsd ldrs, 4th from 5th, 6th 6out, cl 4th but btn well bef 2out, wknd & bhnd when pu bef 2out

PU

GARDALOLA (FR) 5yo BR G

20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-8/1 6th 12½L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
5yo BR G

KAPGARDE - A LOLA (SAGAMIX)

S Cotter (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Denis Paul Murphy

Trained by:H = Denis Paul Murphy

alw twrds rr, 10th from 4th until pu qckly aftr 6out

PU

SPOILT FOR CHOICE (IRE) 6yo BR G

28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-6/1 7th 16L PETITE MIKE (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 6-10/1 PU OUR STORY (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 2-3/1 7th 59L THERELLBGUDDAYSYET (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan 8-12/1 5th 13L CASTLE CROIUIL (IRE)
6yo BR G

MALINAS - BEST BIDDER (MR. GREELEY)

A O'Sullivan 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

alw rr, 11th from 4th & hmprd on flat aftr 6out, drpd to last 5out & pu bef 4out

PU

SOLOMONS SOLDIER (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

MILAN - REGAL EMPRESS (PRESENTING)

B T Stone 12st 2lb

3-7/2

Owned by:O = Gaynestown Stud Partnership

Trained by:H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

cl up, 4th from 4th & rdn brfly aftr 5th, cl 6th & rdn aftr 4out, wknd well aftr 3out, pu 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

MILLFORCE (IRE) Island (F)

Ballindenisk - 19/05/2024

Tattersalls NH 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

DIVISION 2

Comments

Final fence bypassed in Division 1. 

12 Ran 5 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

NEWTON TORNADO (FR) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

COKORIKO - NEW SAGA (SAGAMIX)

T P Roche 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Harley Dean Dunne

Trained by:H = Harley Dean Dunne

ld, jnd 6th & mstk 6out, ld agn 5out & hdd bef 2out, ld agn aftr 2out & 1l adv last, went clr flat

2
4L

TRASNA NA PAIRCE (IRE) 5yo B G

12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-6/1 2nd 1½L PATTER MERCHANT (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn P A King 6/4-5/2 PU OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
5yo B G

WALK IN THE PARK - BETTY'S THE BEST (OSCAR)

P A King 12st 2lb

7/4-2/1F

Owned by:O = Mrs D P Magnier & Veronica Sherwood

Trained by:H = P.M.J. Doyle

tr ldr, disp from 6th, 1l 2nd 3out, ld bef 2out & hdd aftr 2out, 1l 2nd & no ex when outjmpd last

3
14L

NICE TO SEE YOU (IRE) 5yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 4th 2½L FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 PU TUMUCH (FR)
5yo B G

COURT CAVE - NECHTAN (GENEROUS)

S Cotter (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Denis Paul Murphy

Trained by:H = Denis Paul Murphy

chsd ldrs, 5th from 5th, 6th aftr 4out, fair 4th bef 2out, went fair 3rd bef last, ko but nvr a dangr to 1st 2

4
5L

MINELLA LAOCH (FR) 5yo GR G

28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 4-5/1 4th 8½L MINELLA JUKE (IRE)
5yo GR G

FLY WITH ME - A COTE DE COTTE (NICKNAME)

J C Barry 12st 2lb

5/2-3/1

Owned by:O = John Nallen

Trained by:H = John Nallen

chsd ldrs, rdn brfly aftr 5out, prog in 4th aftr 3out, 5l 3rd bef 2out, no ex in fair 4th bef last, wknd

5
20L

PRICEFORLOVE (IRE) 5yo B G

28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5-6/1 3rd 15L INISHNABRO (IRE)
5yo B G

SANS FRONTIERES - AISLING GHEAL (SHIROCCO)

B Dunleavy 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Shane C. Byrne

Trained by:H = R.P. Rath

chsd ldrs, 6l 4th 1/2way, clsr 3rd aftr 4out, b mstk 3out, wknd in fair 5th bef 2out, slw last

PU

THE POITIN MAKER (IRE) 5yo BR G

20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn W Leahy 6-8/1 UR JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
5yo BR G

VIRTUAL - DORA'S CASTLE (STRATEGIC CHOICE)

D Allen 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Karen Costello

Trained by:H = Donncha Duggan

alw twrds rr, 8th from 4th, drpd to 10th 6out, lost tch aftr 3out, cto when pu well aftr 3out

PU

DESTINATION DUBAI (IRE) 5yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
5yo B G

SANDMASON - MRS MOUSE (DUBAI DESTINATION)

R James 12st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

mid-div, 6th 1/2way & prog in 4th aftr 4out, wknd aftr 3out & cto when pu bef 2out

PU

THE DOONER CITIZEN (IRE) 6yo B G

30 Nov 2023 Thurles y MdnHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -125/1 10th 75L Daddy Long Legs
23 Nov 2023 Thurles ys MdnHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -125/1 8th 28L Westport Cove
22 Sep 2023 Listowel ys MdnHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -125/1 8th 51L Tag Man
6yo B G

DANSANT - FOREIGN CITIZEN (PRESENTING)

A O'Sullivan 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

mid-div best, 6th from 4th until 9th aftr 4out, wknd aftr 3out & cto when pu bef 2out

PU

CHEYTAC (FR) 5yo B G

27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 4th 12L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
5yo B G

AUTHORIZED - CHEYRAC (SMADOUN)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

3-9/2

Owned by:O = The Weddings and Wakes Syndicate

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

chsd ldrs, 4th & mstk 3rd, cl 5th aftr 4out til wknd well aftr 3out, drpd bhnd & eased, pu well bef 2out

PU

FAIR PLAY TO ME (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

BULLET TRAIN - WHISTLES DREAM (PRESENTING)

E T Mellerick (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Thomas Budds

Trained by:H = D K Budds

alw twrds rr, 9th from 4th, drpd to 11th 6out, mod 11th aftr 4out, cto well aftr 3out & pu bef 2out

PU

HARVEYS CASTLE (IRE) 5yo B G

27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-1/1F PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
04 Nov 2023 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-6/4F 4th 13L MCLAUREY (IRE)
5yo B G

DOYEN - LABEILLE (LAVERON)

E P O'Brien 12st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Pat Crowley

Trained by:H = Pat Crowley

twrds rr, jmpd left 6th, 8th aftr 4out, cto well aftr 3out until last when pu bef last

PU

STATE RULE (IRE) 5yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 8thD 66L FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
5yo B G

RULE OF LAW - PATAYA (BRAVEFOOT)

J G Murphy 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Steeplechasers Club

Trained by:H = Philip Fenton

alw rr, last by 4th & rdn 6out, lost tch 4out, cto from 3out & pu well aftr 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

NEWTON TORNADO (FR) Island (F)NEWTON TORNADO (FR) Island (F)

Ballindenisk - 19/05/2024

Tattersalls NH 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

DIVISION 3

Comments

Final fence bypassed in Division 1. 

12 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

COOLBERRIN HILL (IRE) 5yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 3rd 23L BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 3rd 4½L DREAM ON DADDY (IRE)
5yo B G

COURT CAVE - SIMPLY BELLINGHAM (SIMPLY GREAT)

E P O'Brien 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Noel G. Hynds

Trained by:H = Noel G. Hynds

chsd ldrs, 5th well aftr 3out, went 3rd bef 2out, prog in 2nd bef last where outjmpd, ko flat & ld cl hm

2
nk

DANCE RULES (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

DANSANT - OFFSIDE RULE (KING'S THEATRE)

D Allen 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Ms Eleanor Broderick

Trained by:H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

mid-div & kn by 4th, cl 6th bef 3out, prog in 3rd bef 2out, ld aftr 2out & gd jump last, no ex 75 yards out

3
12L

BEMO (IRE) 5yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 5th 21L FOXY MICK (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 PU MASTER OF THE SUMS (GB)
5yo B G

YOUMZAIN - BAMBA'S CROWN (MILAN)

J Hurley 12st 2lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = John A. O'Meara

Trained by:H = Eamonn Gallagher

twrds rr, 10th from 4th, prog well aftr 3out, fair 5th bef 2out & 4th bef last, went 3rd flat, nrst at fin

4
10L

ASHTOWN PARK (IRE) 5yo B G

20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 2nd 5L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
5yo B G

WALK IN THE PARK - AUTUMN CLOUDS (OSCAR)

J W Kenny 12st 2lb

5/2-2/1F

Owned by:O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

chsd ldrs, mstk 6out, btn well aftr 3out, wknd in 6th well bef 2out, went mod 4th cl hm, no impr

5
¾L

TSAVO PARK (IRE) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

WALK IN THE PARK - CATCHERAGAIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

R James 12st 2lb

2-7/2

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

chsd ldrs, mstk 6th, prog in 4th well aftr 3out, ld well bef 2out, hdd aftr 2out, btn in 3rd bef last, wknd

6
6L

MUSCLE MAN (GB) 5yo BR G

No Previous Form
5yo BR G

TELESCOPE - ANCORA (ACCORDION)

D McGill 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Tom Keating

Trained by:H = Tom Keating

ld/disp, ld bef 3out, jnd well aftr 3out, hdd well bef 2out & btn in 4th bef 2out, wknd aftr 2out

7
5L

MISTY FANDANGO (IRE) 6yo CH G

20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J M Fennell 5-4/1 6th 28L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J Dunne 33-66/1 UR RYEHILL (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 6yo+ Geld Mdn K R McGrath 3-7/2 4th 25L FOREST ROCK (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Higgins 2-3/1 6th 58L TOPOTHELANE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -10/1 5th 15L SAWDUST (IRE)
6yo CH G

OCOVANGO - VALENTINES MISTY (PRESENTING)

D Higgins (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Linda Motherway

Trained by:H = Colin Motherway

twrds rr of mid-div, 8th from 4th, cl 7th bef 3out, fair 7th & no ex 2out, ko onepce

PU

TREATY REBEL (GB) 6yo B G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 6-4/1 4th 2¼L MANOWEST (IRE)
6yo B G

KAYF TARA - KATIEBYRNE (ST JOVITE)

T O'Connor 12st 2lb

5/2-4/1

Owned by:O = Irene T. Walsh

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

mid-div best, 6th 1/2way, cl 8th bef 3out where mstk, wknd well aftr 3out & cto when pu bef 2out

PU

IGNITE (FR) 6yo CH G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E T Mellerick 7-10/1 PU MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo+ Adj Mdn E T Mellerick 6-8/1 PU HOLOKEA (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 6yo+ Mdn E T Mellerick 8-12/1 8th 25L CASTLE CROIUIL (IRE)
6yo CH G

KAPGARDE - VILLA IMPERIA (LIMNOS)

E T Mellerick (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Laura Budds

Trained by:H = D K Budds

rr of mid-div, rdn from 6th, wknd in 10th 6out & cto last well bef 3out where slow, cto when pu well aftr 3out

PU

THE SHIROCAIN (IRE) 5yo CH G

14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU MASTER OF THE SUMS (GB)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 F COPPER JACK (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D M Fitzgerald 6-8/1 3rd 19L MALINAS GLORY (IRE)
5yo CH G

SHIROCCO - NIVALF (GILDORAN)

W Leahy (5) 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Donncha Duggan

Trained by:H = Donncha Duggan

alw rr, mstk 3rd & last from 4th, cto 11th 3out & pu well aftr 3out

PU

BOY'S POWER (FR) 5yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan 7/4-6/4F 5th 12½L JAMESIECONN (IRE)
5yo B G

SPANISH MOON - VALAMBO (HUAMBO)

A O'Sullivan 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Patrick G.J. Murphy

Trained by:H = Ciaran W. Fennessy

ld/disp til 2nd bef 3out, disp agn brfly well aftr 3out, hdd & wknd well bef 2out, bhnd when pu bef 2out

PU

VODKA SPLASH (GB) 5yo B G

No Previous Form
5yo B G

CLOVIS DU BERLAIS - WOOD GROVE (MALINAS)

B Lawless 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

Trained by:H = Gerard Lawless

alw twrds rr, 11th from 4th & sl prog in 9th 6out, fair 9th 3out, wknd aftr 3out & cto when pu bef 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

COOLBERRIN HILL (IRE) Newry (H)

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in